Russian translation

A custom mode with cool features including the SEAS as a playable nation
(knows also as Funmode)
Post Reply
ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 15:51 pm

Russian translation

Post by ariaX »

Hello. When i install Mirage mod i choose russian language. Then i go in the game and see that all new units are not translated. In "Texts" folder no files such as "H_Aje_Gebaeude", "H_heros" etc.

User avatar
Adder
- Honorable Old Guard -
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Oct 09, 2008 18:16 pm
Location: München
Contact:

Re: Russian translation

Post by Adder »

We need russian translators. Do you volunteer? Tell MrMorgana.
Image

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 935
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana »

ariaX wrote:Hello. When i install Mirage mod i choose russian language. Then i go in the game and see that all new units are not translated. In "Texts" folder no files such as "H_Aje_Gebaeude", "H_heros" etc.
hi ariaX!
like Adder said, we need translators (if you would like to help, it would be greatly appreciated). Currently only the launcher, tavern irc client and the installer UI are translated to russian (DryFun, one of our russian users may help with the rest, but i don't know when)

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 15:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX »

I already translate texts files but need time. Thank you for a wonderful mod. :) Who then can I pass the translated files ?

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 935
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana »

me :D

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 15:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX »

Ok. No problem :)

User avatar
Zidell
- Dragon Clan -
- Dragon Clan -
Posts: 229
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 13:53 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by Zidell »

Image

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 15:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX »

Somebody know why can not i use F1 key in game. I check my translation and this key not work. This key opened game info window. Now this key choose unit in army control cell.

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 935
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana »

several hotkeys were changed to make the game more like sc2, but the function is still available. Ingame you can press Shift+F4 to make the help menu visible, or you can open the same window from the main menu, by clicking on the "Help Menu" button

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 15:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX »

https://www.dropbox.com/home?preview=Russian.rar

There is more to translate a single file (H_ui.seml). I try translate it later.

Post Reply

Return to “MIRAGE”