How to fix?

Post Reply
User avatar
Zidell
- Dragon Clan -
- Dragon Clan -
Posts: 229
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 13:53 pm

How to fix?

Post by Zidell »

https://youtu.be/gEjW2quwtPk

ParaWorld 1.00
Win 7
AMD FX 6300
GTX 650 1Gb
8Gb RAM
Image

User avatar
Triceratops
- Mod -
Posts: 4906
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2007 16:16 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: How to fix?

Post by Triceratops »

I have never seen this before in 9 years :mrgreen: In the past we 'fixed' similiar bugs by re-installing Paraworld (First removing the game, using CCleaner to clear the registry, reboot, installing the game again and not using anything but C:\PW as a path). To me this looks like an 'UI refresh' bug.

Is it Mirage?

User avatar
Zidell
- Dragon Clan -
- Dragon Clan -
Posts: 229
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 13:53 pm

Re: How to fix?

Post by Zidell »

Triceratops wrote: Is it Mirage?
No,original 1.00
Image

User avatar
AnthonyCole
- Admin -
Posts: 2088
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2009 13:17 pm

Re: How to fix?

Post by AnthonyCole »

Maybe install the patch? ^^

User avatar
Triceratops
- Mod -
Posts: 4906
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2007 16:16 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: How to fix?

Post by Triceratops »

Yes, patch the game, there are issues with 1.0 of which many were fixed with 1.01 and a few more with 1.05

http://www.gamepressure.com/download.asp?ID=13418

User avatar
Zidell
- Dragon Clan -
- Dragon Clan -
Posts: 229
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 13:53 pm

Re: How to fix?

Post by Zidell »

THX
Image

User avatar
AnthonyCole
- Admin -
Posts: 2088
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2009 13:17 pm

Re: How to fix?

Post by AnthonyCole »

Umm... i meant install Boosterpack 2.0 not some outdated stuff.

Post Reply

Return to “English”