Russian translation

A custom mode with cool features including the SEAS as a playable nation
(knows also as Funmode)
Post Reply
ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 16:51 pm

Russian translation

Post by ariaX » Wed Jun 15, 2016 15:10 pm

Hello. When i install Mirage mod i choose russian language. Then i go in the game and see that all new units are not translated. In "Texts" folder no files such as "H_Aje_Gebaeude", "H_heros" etc.

User avatar
Adder
- Admin -
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Oct 09, 2008 19:16 pm
Location: München
Contact:

Re: Russian translation

Post by Adder » Wed Jun 15, 2016 19:45 pm

We need russian translators. Do you volunteer? Tell MrMorgana.
Image

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 790
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 13:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana » Wed Jun 15, 2016 21:19 pm

ariaX wrote:Hello. When i install Mirage mod i choose russian language. Then i go in the game and see that all new units are not translated. In "Texts" folder no files such as "H_Aje_Gebaeude", "H_heros" etc.
hi ariaX!
like Adder said, we need translators (if you would like to help, it would be greatly appreciated). Currently only the launcher, tavern irc client and the installer UI are translated to russian (DryFun, one of our russian users may help with the rest, but i don't know when)

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 16:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX » Thu Jun 16, 2016 1:57 am

I already translate texts files but need time. Thank you for a wonderful mod. :) Who then can I pass the translated files ?

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 790
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 13:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana » Thu Jun 16, 2016 5:46 am

me :D

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 16:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX » Thu Jun 16, 2016 13:30 pm

Ok. No problem :)

User avatar
DryFun
- Dragon Clan -
- Dragon Clan -
Posts: 163
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 14:53 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by DryFun » Sat Jun 18, 2016 12:19 pm

still alive
still without devtools
  • ImageImageImageImageImage

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 16:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX » Sat Jun 18, 2016 17:20 pm

Somebody know why can not i use F1 key in game. I check my translation and this key not work. This key opened game info window. Now this key choose unit in army control cell.

User avatar
MrMorgana
- Admin -
Posts: 790
Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 13:42 pm
Location: Koprulu Sector

Re: Russian translation

Post by MrMorgana » Sat Jun 18, 2016 22:54 pm

several hotkeys were changed to make the game more like sc2, but the function is still available. Ingame you can press Shift+F4 to make the help menu visible, or you can open the same window from the main menu, by clicking on the "Help Menu" button

ariaX
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 16:51 pm

Re: Russian translation

Post by ariaX » Thu Jul 07, 2016 15:55 pm

https://www.dropbox.com/home?preview=Russian.rar

There is more to translate a single file (H_ui.seml). I try translate it later.

Post Reply

Return to “MIRAGE”